British Human Power Club
Betteshanger
Saturday 12th May


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 1.3 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 10 18:35.09 43.7 27.1
2 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 10 19:35.09 41.5 25.7
3 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 9 20:29.50 35.7 22.1
4 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 9 20:30.00 35.6 22.1
5 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 9 20:58.59 34.8 21.6
6 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 9 21:00.59 34.8 21.6
7 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 7 18:49.90 30.2 18.7
8 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 7 20:48.20 27.3 16.9
9 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 6 21:01.44 23.1 14.4

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 12 17:44.80 54.9 34.1
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 11 18:16.90 48.9 30.3
3 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 10 17:58.40 45.2 28.1
4 Mike Burrows X O/P 10 18:00.84 45.1 28.0
5 Marc Lohez Mangon O/Mf 10 18:25.00 44.1 27.4
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 10 18:45.50 43.3 26.9
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 10 18:48.09 43.2 26.8
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 10 19:23.20 41.9 26.0
9 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 4 18.3 11.3

Round 2 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 3.2 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 27 1:35:36.50 55.6 34.5
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 22 1:35:56.80 45.2 28.0
3 Mike Burrows X O/P 22 1:39:50.50 43.4 26.9
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 21 1:36:04.80 43.0 26.7
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 21 1:39:31.40 41.5 25.8
6 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 20 1:37:15.20 40.5 25.1
7 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 19 1:37:23.90 38.4 23.9
8 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 19 1:38:14.40 38.1 23.6
9 Marc Lohez Mangon O/Mf 20 1:44:00.76 37.9 23.5
10 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 18 1:37:40.00 36.3 22.5
11 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 18 1:40:34.20 35.2 21.9
12 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 17 1:36:33.30 34.7 21.5
13 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 16 1:37:57.59 32.1 20.0
14 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 16 1:38:39.80 31.9 19.8
15 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 14 1:39:27.50 27.7 17.2
16 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 13 1:40:31.00 25.4 15.8
17 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 12 1:38:16.10 24.0 14.9
18 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 12 1:40:30.50 23.5 14.6

Round 3 Race(s) for 40 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 4.9 km
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0:02.75 65.4 40.6
2 Marc Lohez Mangon O/Mf 1 0:03.21 56.0 34.8
3 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 1 0:03.27 55.0 34.2
4 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 1 0:03.33 54.0 33.5
5 Mike Burrows X O/P 1 0:03.38 53.2 33.0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 0:03.52 51.1 31.7
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 1 0:03.55 50.6 31.5
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 1 0:03.71 48.5 30.1
9 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 1 0:03.88 46.3 28.8
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 0:03.97 45.3 28.1
11 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 1 0:04.06 44.3 27.5
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 1 0:04.14 43.4 27.0
13 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:04.49 40.0 24.9
14 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 1 0:04.75 37.8 23.5
15 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 1 0:04.92 36.5 22.7
16 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 1 0:05.41 33.2 20.6

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Fleming Quest XS O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 843 0 0 0 0 0 0 967 0 0 0
3 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 783 967 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mike Burrows X O/P 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 933 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Marc Lohez Mangon O/Mf 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 662 0 0 0 0 0 0 903 0 0 0
6 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 592 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 David L'Hostis Optima Baron O/P/U 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 496 705 967 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 449 680 933 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 393 0 0 0 0 0 0 570 0 0 0
11 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 11 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 338 570 810 0 0 967 967 0 0 0 0
12 Joseph Parker Kingsnake O/P/St/S 12 7 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 327 551 0 0 0 933 933 0 0 0 0
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 13 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 283 478 0 0 0 0 0 732 1000 0 0
14 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 14 9 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 255 430 729 0 0 0 0 658 900 0 0
15 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 15 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 221 0 0 0 0 783 0 0 0 0 0
16 Stuart Glen Moulton APB O/P/U/St/S 16 10 5 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 215 387 656 0 0 756 810 0 0 0 0
17 Heather Fortnum Mason King O/P/L/Lp/St/S 17 11 0 1 1 5 4 0 0 0 0 186 349 0 1000 1000 656 729 0 0 0 0
18 John Williams Quest Velomobile O/Mf 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 172 0 0 0 0 0 0 440 0 0 0
Last Updated on 21 May 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records