British Human Power Club
Scunthorpe
Saturday 2nd June


Round 1 Race(s) for 0 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0:27.90 62.5 38.9
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 1 0:28.80 60.6 37.6
3 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 1 0:32.90 53.0 32.9
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 1 0:33.30 52.4 32.5
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 1 0:35.00 49.8 31.0
6 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 1 0:35.20 49.6 30.8
7 Mike Burrows X O/P 1 0:35.20 49.6 30.8
8 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 1 0:35.59 49.0 30.4
9 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 1 0:36.30 48.1 29.8
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 1 0:37.30 46.8 29.0
11 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:42.09 41.4 25.7
12 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 1 0:42.70 40.8 25.4
13 Natasha Noir TiOr O/P/U/L/Lp 1 0:42.90 40.7 25.2
14 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 1 0:45.40 38.4 23.9
15 Chris Standish Brompton O/P/U/St/S 1 0:47.40 36.8 22.8
16 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 1 0:48.40 36.0 22.4
17 Barney Harle Tandem Plus Chris O/P/U/St/S 1 0:48.50 36.0 22.3
18 Andy CHant Pedal Car VT O/Mf 1 0:52.80 33.0 20.5
19 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 1 0:53.00 32.9 20.4
20 Rae Arnold Special Al O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 0:54.20 32.2 20.0
21 Rachael McHale Plus Louise Yellow Thorn O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 1 0:58.20 30.0 18.6

Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH

Round 2 Race(s) for 20 + 1 Laps -- Lap distance: 0.4 km
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Natasha Noir TiOr O/P/U/L/Lp 70 1:01:32.40 33.1 20.5
2 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 69 1:02:12.00 32.2 20.0
3 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 69 1:02:12.10 32.2 20.0
4 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 67 1:02:10.80 31.3 19.4
5 Chris Standish Brompton O/P/U/St/S 60 1:01:33.30 28.3 17.6
6 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 60 1:01:57.09 28.1 17.5
7 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 60 1:02:14.00 28.0 17.4
8 Rae Arnold Special Al O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 60 1:02:28.40 27.9 17.3
9 Barney Harle Tandem Plus Chris O/P/U/St/S 50 1:01:41.50 23.5 14.6
10 Rachael McHale Plus Louise Yellow Thorn O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 46 1:01:50.90 21.6 13.4
11 Andy CHant Pedal Car VT O/Mf 33 1:02:19.00 15.4 9.5

Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Vehicle Class Laps Time Km/h MPH
1 Steve Slade Beano O 122 1:00:50.30 58.3 36.2
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 109 1:00:59.30 52.0 32.3
3 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 94 1:00:54.70 44.9 27.9
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 94 1:00:54.80 44.9 27.9
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 93 1:00:57.20 44.4 27.5
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 88 1:01:24.00 41.7 25.9
7 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 88 1:01:25.00 41.7 25.9
8 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 83 1:01:27.30 39.3 24.4
9 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 77 1:01:31.60 36.4 22.6
10 Mike Burrows X O/P 75 1:01:21.80 35.5 22.1

Final Results composed by using Average Points 1:1

Overall
Pos. Name Vehicle Class Position Points
O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A O P U L Lp St S Mf M J A
1 Steve Slade Beano O 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Lee Wakefield Milan SL O/Mf 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0
3 Brian Robertson Evo Ks O/Mf 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0 0 900 0 0 0
4 Chris Hamilton Rat Racer Genisis O/P 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 729 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Sidwell Rattysnake O/P 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 656 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jochen Farwer M5 Lowracer O/P/U 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 534 770 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Shawn Ballantine Notso O 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 519 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 David L'Hostis Performer FWD O/P/U 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 692 900 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mike Burrows X O/P 9 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 474 700 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 John Lucian Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 10 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 408 623 810 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0
11 Neil Hood Grotty O/P/U/Mf/M 11 7 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 332 504 692 0 0 0 0 810 1000 0 0
12 Natasha Noir TiOr O/P/U/L/Lp 12 8 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 316 480 692 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Richard Everett Windcheetah O/P/Mf/M 13 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 298 454 0 0 0 0 0 729 900 0 0
14 Dave Overton Overton O/P/U/Mf/M 14 10 6 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 0 254 387 590 0 0 0 0 656 810 0 0
15 Chris Standish Brompton O/P/U/St/S 15 11 7 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 229 349 531 0 0 900 900 0 0 0 0
16 Roy MacDonald Kingcycle O/St 16 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 206 0 0 0 0 810 0 0 0 0 0
17 Colin Rose Orbit O/P/U/St/S 17 12 8 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 168 298 454 0 0 692 770 0 0 0 0
17 Barney Harle Tandem Plus Chris O/P/U/St/S 17 13 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 168 284 432 0 0 660 733 0 0 0 0
19 Rae Arnold Special Al O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 19 14 10 2 2 6 5 0 0 0 0 151 268 408 900 900 623 692 0 0 0 0
20 Andy CHant Pedal Car VT O/Mf 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 0
21 Rachael McHale Plus Louise Yellow Thorn O/P/U/L/Lp/St/S 21 15 11 3 3 7 6 0 0 0 0 128 229 349 810 810 531 590 0 0 0 0
Last Updated on 08 June 2018
By Thee Keeper Ov Thee Records