BHPC 2021

by Kim      Updated: 2021-09-08 10:56:20


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 8000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 4796 3204 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 69 (11th) 345 (9th) 531 (7th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 180 (2nd) 583 (4th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
3 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 4516 3484 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 180 (2nd) 583 (4th) 729 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th)
4 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 4471 3529 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 118 (6th) 311 (10th) 387 (10th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 45 (24th) 500 (1st) 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
5 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 4319 3681 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 62 (12th) 280 (11th) 430 (9th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 106 (7th) 648 (3rd) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th)
6 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 3906 4094 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
7 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 3471 4529 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 45 (15th) 383 (8th) 478 (8th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 365 (4th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 115 (15th) 266 (7th)
8 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 3452 4548 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
9 PETE WATSON BOB 3172 4828 131 (5th) 473 (6th) 656 (5th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 45 (24th)
10 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 2933 5067 142 (13th) 115 (15th) 41 (16th) 149 (17th) 254 (14th) 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 131 (5th) 525 (5th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
11 JOHN GREED Aquilla 2594 5406 50 (14th) 204 (14th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 450 (2nd)
12 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 2363 5637 11 (38th) 10 (39th) 106 (7th) 426 (7th) 590 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 194 (10th) 33 (27th) 33 (27th) 69 (20th) (DNF)
13 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 2166 5834 146 (4th) 648 (3rd) 810 (3rd) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
14 TIM MACDONALD Strada 2026 5974 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 33 (18th) 134 (18th) 150 (19th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 86 (9th) 426 (7th) 85 (18th) 6 (43rd)
15 IAN SQUIRES DF 1859 6141 86 (9th) 58 (26th) 206 (16th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 329 (5th)
16 GST GSTs 1848 6152 37 (17th) 227 (13th) 185 (17th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 142 (13th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
17 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 1642 6358 22 (22nd) 121 (19th) 348 (11th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 104 (16th) 215 (9th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 94 (17th)
18 KIM WALL Red Baron 1552 6448 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 30 (19th) 109 (20th) 229 (15th) 77 (19th) 239 (8th) 95 (8th) 473 (6th)
19 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 1496 6504 104 (16th) 175 (11th) 95 (8th) 166 (16th) 167 (18th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 115 (15th) 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
20 JACK WATSON DMR 1459 6541 56 (13th) 184 (15th) 53 (29th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 365 (4th) 77 (19th) 266 (7th) 142 (13th)
21 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 1398 6602 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 282 (13th) 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 104 (16th) 77 (19th)
22 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 1145 6855 62 (21st) 85 (18th) 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 69 (11th) 345 (9th) 30 (28th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
23 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1144 6856 77 (10th) 252 (12th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
24 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1085 6915 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 158 (12th) 365 (4th)
25 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 1084 6916 69 (20th) 50 (23rd) 18 (24th) 98 (21st) 39 (32nd) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 50 (14th) 311 (10th) 41 (25th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
26 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 1035 6965 10 (39th) 13 (36th) 11 (29th) 52 (27th) 72 (26th) 56 (22nd) 77 (19th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 62 (12th) 252 (12th) 20 (32nd) 20 (32nd) 30 (28th) 50 (23rd)
27 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 942 7058 27 (20th) 88 (22nd) 122 (21st) 45 (24th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 24 (30th) 41 (25th) 22 (22nd) 121 (19th) 45 (24th) 45 (24th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
28 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 899 7101 194 (10th) 296 (6th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
29 NEIL KIRK milan GT 884 7116 128 (14th) 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
30 NEIL FLEMING Quattrovelo 862 7138 24 (21st) 525 (5th) 313 (12th)
31 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 854 7146 85 (18th) 45 (24th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 41 (16th) 383 (8th)
32 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 852 7148 175 (11th) 128 (14th) 77 (10th) 88 (22nd) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
33 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 834 7166 27 (29th) 20 (32nd) 12 (28th) 64 (25th) 65 (27th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 50 (23rd) 69 (20th) 45 (15th) 227 (13th)
34 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 785 7215 56 (22nd) 41 (25th) 13 (27th) 71 (24th) 99 (23rd) 56 (13th) 280 (11th) 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
35 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 757 7243 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
36 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 621 7379 94 (17th) 56 (22nd) 14 (26th) 79 (23rd) 110 (22nd) 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 22 (31st) 22 (31st) 45 (24th) (DNF)
37 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 575 7425 94 (17th) 27 (29th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th) 118 (6th) 79 (23rd)
38 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 505 7495 24 (30th) 37 (26th) 69 (20th) 45 (24th) 85 (18th) 85 (18th) 56 (22nd) 104 (16th) (DNF)
39 GERRY CHAARLWOOD Recatar 481 7519 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
40 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 454 7546 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
41 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 451 7549 41 (25th) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 85 (18th)
42 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 440 7560 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 30 (19th) 204 (14th) 14 (35th) 13 (36th) 18 (33rd) 37 (26th)
43 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 397 7603 33 (27th) 22 (31st) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd) 33 (18th) 184 (15th)
44 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 373 7627 69 (20th) 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
45 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 372 7628 7 (33rd) 34 (31st) 45 (24th) 37 (17th) 166 (16th) 10 (39th) 18 (33rd) 22 (31st) 33 (27th)
46 CHRIS HAMILTON Raptobike 361 7639 128 (14th) 94 (17th) 24 (30th) 115 (15th)
47 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 333 7667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
48 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 313 7687 11 (38th) 10 (39th) 8 (32nd) 28 (33rd) 48 (30th) 37 (26th) 33 (27th) 45 (24th) 16 (34th) 16 (34th) 41 (25th) 20 (32nd)
49 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 305 7695 8 (41st) 9 (40th) 33 (27th) 41 (25th) 33 (27th) 27 (29th) 20 (23rd) 134 (18th)
50 DAVE OVERTON Overton 296 7704 128 (14th) 22 (31st) 146 (4th)
51 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 292 7708 7 (42nd) 7 (42nd) 30 (28th) 30 (28th) 24 (21st) 149 (17th) 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd) 14 (35th) 18 (33rd)
52 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 276 7724 77 (19th) 62 (21st) 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 33 (27th) 56 (22nd)
53 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 273 7727 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 20 (32nd) 24 (30th) 18 (24th) 109 (20th)
54 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 269 7731 20 (23rd) 42 (29th) 89 (24th) 27 (29th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th)
55 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 206 7794 50 (23rd) 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
56 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 199 7801 37 (26th) 37 (26th) 27 (20th) 98 (21st)
57 ZAC Splat 178 7822 16 (25th) 38 (30th) 59 (28th) 11 (38th) 11 (38th) 16 (34th) 27 (29th)
58 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 171 7829 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
59 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 162 7838 85 (18th) 77 (19th)
60 BRIAN DAY Green Flash 144 7856 50 (23rd) 94 (17th)
61 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 142 7858 37 (26th) 27 (29th) 37 (26th) 41 (25th)
62 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 137 7863 10 (30th) 47 (28th) 80 (25th)
63 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 135 7865 135 (20th)
64 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 122 7878 45 (24th) 77 (19th)
65 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 105 7895 56 (22nd) 22 (31st) 13 (36th) 14 (35th)
66 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 91 7909 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
67 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 91 7909 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
68 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 79 7921 6 (43rd) 6 (43rd) 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
69 JJ JJs 77 7923 8 (41st) 12 (37th) 27 (29th) 30 (28th)
70 ERIN FLEMING tbn 74 7926 6 (34th) 25 (34th) 43 (31st)
71 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 70 7930 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
72 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 69 7931 18 (33rd) 33 (27th) 9 (40th) 9 (40th)
73 BST Stallion 66 7934 12 (37th) 10 (39th) 20 (32nd) 24 (30th)
74 JAREDE MAYERS Quest 55 7945 18 (33rd) 37 (26th)
75 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 55 7945 9 (31st) 31 (32nd) 7 (42nd) 8 (41st)
76 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 54 7946 30 (28th) 24 (30th)
77 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 48 7952 18 (33rd) 30 (28th)
78 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 39 7961 12 (37th) 27 (29th)
79 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 38 7962 5 (44th) 5 (44th) 12 (37th) 16 (34th)
80 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 38 7962 20 (32nd) 18 (33rd)
81 JEMMA FOREY Festina 38 7962 22 (31st) 16 (34th)
82 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 35 7965 13 (36th) 22 (31st)
83 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 30 7970 16 (34th) 14 (35th)
84 PETER WOUDA Voyage 25 7975 13 (36th) 12 (37th)
85 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 22 7978 22 (31st)
86 TONY Force RX 22 7978 14 (35th) 8 (41st)
87 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 20 7980 9 (40th) 11 (38th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 8052 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 900 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 77 (19th) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 7710 342 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 131 (5th) 720 (2nd) 1000 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 146 (4th) 720 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 5983 2069 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 106 (7th) 473 (6th) 656 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 4067 3985 86 (9th) 426 (7th) 810 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th)
5 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 3687 4365 194 (10th) 296 (6th) 180 (2nd) 525 (5th) 478 (8th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
6 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 3146 4906 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 729 (4th) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
7 KIM WALL Red Baron 2744 5308 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 95 (8th) 383 (8th) 590 (6th) 128 (14th) 329 (5th) 131 (5th) 583 (4th)
8 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 2635 5417 20 (32nd) 27 (29th) 45 (15th) 204 (14th) 282 (13th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 95 (8th) 345 (9th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 128 (14th) 175 (11th)
9 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 2516 5536 128 (14th) 104 (16th) 77 (10th) 345 (9th) 167 (18th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 77 (10th) 426 (7th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
10 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 2051 6001 56 (22nd) 41 (25th) 50 (14th) 252 (12th) 254 (14th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 85 (18th) 115 (15th) 69 (11th) 311 (10th)
11 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 2037 6015 104 (16th) 85 (18th) 56 (13th) 280 (11th) 348 (11th) 86 (9th) 383 (8th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
12 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 2036 6016 175 (11th) 115 (15th) 62 (12th) 311 (10th) 387 (10th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 175 (11th) (DNF)
13 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1865 6187 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 118 (6th) 121 (19th) 239 (8th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
14 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1779 6273 329 (5th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
15 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1649 6403 146 (4th) 648 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
16 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1413 6639 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
17 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 1404 6648 115 (15th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
18 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 1293 6759 158 (12th) 94 (17th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 62 (12th) 525 (5th)
19 CHRIS HAMILTON Raptobike 1138 6914 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 115 (15th) 329 (5th)
20 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 1108 6944 158 (12th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 50 (23rd) 77 (19th) 33 (18th) 166 (16th)
21 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1059 6993 85 (18th) 142 (13th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
22 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 1013 7039 50 (23rd) 77 (19th) 239 (8th) 142 (13th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
23 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 932 7120 33 (18th) 149 (17th) 85 (18th) 56 (13th) 227 (13th) 56 (22nd) 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
24 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 922 7130 104 (16th) 104 (16th) 45 (15th) 280 (11th) 85 (18th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 142 (13th)
25 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 920 7132 162 (3rd) 227 (13th) 531 (7th)
26 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 849 7203 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 194 (10th)
27 ZAC Splat 787 7265 69 (11th) 166 (16th) 229 (15th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 115 (15th)
28 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 777 7275 215 (9th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
29 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 770 7282 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
30 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 701 7351 118 (6th) 583 (4th)
31 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 666 7386 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
32 GERRY CHAARLWOOD Recatar 661 7391 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
33 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 625 7427 69 (20th) 45 (24th) 115 (15th) 94 (17th) 50 (14th) 252 (12th)
34 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 621 7431 14 (35th) 14 (35th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd) 37 (17th) 204 (14th) 41 (25th) 45 (24th) 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
35 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 616 7436 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
36 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 616 7436 16 (34th) 18 (33rd) 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 62 (21st) 50 (23rd) 30 (19th) 184 (15th)
37 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 612 7440 104 (16th) 104 (16th) 142 (13th) 41 (25th) 45 (24th) 27 (20th) 149 (17th)
38 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 598 7454 22 (31st) 20 (32nd) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th) (DNF)
39 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 562 7490 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
40 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 538 7514 41 (16th) 184 (15th) 313 (12th)
41 GERALD OLIVER CHARLWOOD Recartar 505 7547 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
42 DAVE OVERTON Overton 436 7616 215 (9th) 41 (25th) 180 (2nd)
43 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 430 7622 430 (9th)
44 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 369 7683 22 (31st) 20 (32nd) 121 (19th) 206 (16th)
45 BST Stallion 329 7723 69 (20th) 62 (21st) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
46 ERIN FLEMING tbn 324 7728 30 (19th) 109 (20th) 185 (17th)
47 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 313 7739 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 41 (16th) 134 (18th)
48 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 300 7752 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
49 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 297 7755 94 (17th) 41 (25th) 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
50 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 270 7782 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
51 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 266 7786 37 (17th) 134 (18th) 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
52 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 256 7796 13 (36th) 13 (36th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
53 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 252 7800 94 (17th) 158 (12th)
54 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 211 7841 37 (26th) 41 (25th) 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
55 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 205 7847 37 (26th) 62 (21st) 50 (23rd) 56 (22nd)
56 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 156 7896 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
57 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 146 7906 77 (19th) 69 (20th)
58 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 112 7940 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
59 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 99 7953 37 (26th) 62 (21st)
60 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 80 7972 24 (30th) 56 (22nd)
61 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 78 7974 41 (25th) 37 (26th)
62 JEMMA FOREY Festina 78 7974 45 (24th) 33 (27th)
63 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 63 7989 33 (27th) 30 (28th)
64 PETER WOUDA Voyage 51 8001 27 (29th) 24 (30th)
65 TONY Force RX 46 8006 30 (28th) 16 (34th)
66 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 45 8007 45 (24th)
67 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 40 8012 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 8174 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 900 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 104 (16th) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 7821 353 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd) 1000 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 146 (4th) 720 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 6617 1557 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 131 (5th) 525 (5th) 729 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 3771 4403 33 (27th) 45 (24th) 77 (10th) 345 (9th) 430 (9th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 118 (6th) 383 (8th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th)
5 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 3404 4770 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 810 (3rd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 2891 5283 85 (18th) 62 (21st) 86 (9th) 383 (8th) 387 (10th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 115 (15th) 158 (12th) 86 (9th) 345 (9th)
7 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 2886 5288 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 95 (8th) 426 (7th) 531 (7th) 106 (7th) 426 (7th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
8 ALAN GOODMAN Catrike Speed 1891 6283 118 (6th) 473 (6th) 254 (14th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 95 (8th) 473 (6th)
9 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1779 6395 329 (5th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
10 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1764 6410 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
11 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1683 6491 180 (2nd) 648 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
12 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 1671 6503 175 (11th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
13 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 1579 6595 215 (9th) 142 (13th) 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 77 (10th) 583 (4th)
14 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1421 6753 128 (14th) 175 (11th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
15 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 1418 6756 77 (19th) 115 (15th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
16 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1388 6786 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
17 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 1362 6812 62 (12th) 252 (12th) 115 (15th) 69 (11th) 252 (12th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
18 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 1273 6901 142 (13th) 142 (13th) 56 (13th) 311 (10th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 194 (10th)
19 ZAC Splat 1250 6924 106 (7th) 280 (11th) 348 (11th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
20 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 1221 6953 194 (10th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
21 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 983 7191 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
22 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 935 7239 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
23 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 888 7286 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th) 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 33 (18th) 166 (16th)
24 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 882 7292 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 85 (18th) 69 (20th) 37 (17th) 204 (14th)
25 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 874 7300 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 45 (15th) 227 (13th) 85 (18th) 85 (18th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
26 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 871 7303 37 (26th) 33 (27th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) (DNF)
27 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 858 7316 69 (11th) 311 (10th) 478 (8th)
28 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 801 7373 104 (16th) 69 (20th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 62 (12th) 280 (11th)
29 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 770 7404 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
30 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 729 7445 146 (4th) 583 (4th)
31 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 656 7518 656 (5th)
32 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 610 7564 37 (26th) 33 (27th) 227 (13th) 313 (12th)
33 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 592 7582 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
34 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 590 7584 590 (6th)
35 ERIN FLEMING tbn 542 7632 56 (13th) 204 (14th) 282 (13th)
36 BST Stallion 532 7642 128 (14th) 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
37 DAVE OVERTON Overton 502 7672 266 (7th) 56 (22nd) 180 (2nd)
38 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 468 7706 128 (14th) 56 (22nd) 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
39 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 432 7742 22 (31st) 22 (31st) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
40 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 398 7776 69 (20th) 104 (16th) 41 (16th) 184 (15th)
41 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 387 7787 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 50 (14th) 149 (17th)
42 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 352 7822 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
43 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 350 7824 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
44 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 336 7838 142 (13th) 194 (10th)
45 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 329 7845 56 (22nd) 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
46 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 232 7942 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
47 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 219 7955 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
48 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 171 8003 94 (17th) 77 (19th)
49 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 156 8018 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
50 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 126 8048 41 (25th) 85 (18th)
51 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 125 8049 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
52 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 106 8068 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd)
53 PETER WOUDA Voyage 86 8088 45 (24th) 41 (25th)
54 TONY Force RX 77 8097 50 (23rd) 27 (29th)
55 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 67 8107 30 (28th) 37 (26th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 6795 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 162 (3rd) 583 (4th) 810 (3rd) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Milan SL 5011 1784 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 131 (5th) 648 (3rd) 729 (4th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th)
3 LEE WAKEFIELD Milan SL 4605 2190 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 TIM MACDONALD Strada 4516 2279 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 106 (7th) 383 (8th) 531 (7th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 146 (4th) 720 (2nd) 239 (8th) 56 (22nd)
5 IAN PERRY Alpha 7 3950 2845 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
6 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 3564 3231 720 (2nd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 266 (7th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 175 (11th) (DNF)
7 GST GSTs 3375 3420 118 (6th) 473 (6th) 590 (6th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
8 JOHN GREED Aquilla 3332 3463 146 (4th) 426 (7th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
9 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 3073 3722 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 77 (10th) 280 (11th) 348 (11th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 118 (6th) 473 (6th) 94 (17th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
10 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 2367 4428 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 86 (9th) 311 (10th) 430 (9th) 106 (7th) 525 (5th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
11 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1836 4959 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 131 (5th) 280 (11th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
12 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 1756 5039 266 (7th) 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 86 (9th) 648 (3rd)
13 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 1720 5075 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 95 (8th) 583 (4th) 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
14 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1705 5090 180 (2nd) 525 (5th) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
15 IAN SQUIRES DF 1675 5120 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 365 (4th)
16 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 1655 5140 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
17 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 1606 5189 95 (8th) 345 (9th) 478 (8th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
18 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1401 5394 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th) 405 (3rd)
19 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 1325 5470 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th)
20 NEIL KIRK milan GT 1286 5509 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
21 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 1211 5584 215 (9th) 104 (16th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 162 (3rd) 252 (12th)
22 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1156 5639 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
23 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 1120 5675 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 77 (10th) 426 (7th) 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
24 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 1109 5686 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 94 (17th) 115 (15th) 69 (11th) 383 (8th) 62 (21st) 62 (21st) 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
25 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 1080 5715 85 (18th) 94 (17th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 104 (16th) 104 (16th) 62 (12th) 345 (9th)
26 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 932 5863 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 175 (11th) 77 (19th) 94 (17th) 56 (13th) 311 (10th)
27 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 909 5886 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
28 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 883 5912 62 (12th) 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 175 (11th) 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
29 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 721 6074 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
30 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 708 6087 69 (11th) 252 (12th) 387 (10th)
31 NEIL FLEMING Quattrovelo 656 6139 656 (5th)
32 DAVE OVERTON Overton 480 6315 215 (9th) 85 (18th) 180 (2nd)
33 BRIAN DAY Green Flash 460 6335 194 (10th) 266 (7th)
34 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 395 6400 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
35 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 390 6405 175 (11th) 215 (9th) (DNF)
36 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 300 6495 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
37 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 300 6495 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
38 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 286 6509 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
39 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 252 6543 56 (22nd) 50 (23rd) 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
40 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 246 6549 104 (16th) 142 (13th)
41 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 243 6552 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
42 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 243 6552 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
43 GERALD CHARLWOOD Recartar 239 6556 239 (8th)
44 JAREDE MAYERS Quest 213 6582 85 (18th) 128 (14th)
45 TONY Force RX 200 6595 115 (15th) 85 (18th)
46 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 181 6614 77 (19th) 104 (16th)
47 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 85 6710 85 (18th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 6173 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 146 (4th) 583 (4th) 810 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 162 (3rd) 583 (4th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
2 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 4581 1592 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 1000 (1st) 146 (4th) 648 (3rd) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
3 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 3195 2978 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 180 (2nd) 345 (9th) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 ALAN GOODMAN Speedy 3056 3117 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 131 (5th) 720 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
5 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 2700 3473 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
6 GEOFF BOOKER Trykit 2422 3751 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 118 (6th) 800 (1st)
7 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 2206 3967 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
8 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 2036 4137 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th) 95 (8th) 473 (6th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
9 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 2023 4150 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 106 (7th) 525 (5th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
10 JAMES COXTON ICE VTX 2000 4173 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
11 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 2000 4173 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
12 DAVE GOODMAN Trice 1947 4226 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
13 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 1892 4281 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th) 86 (9th) 426 (7th)
14 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 1743 4430 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 77 (10th) 383 (8th)
15 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 1710 4463 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
16 PAUL MARKEY Longstaff 1556 4617 131 (5th) 525 (5th) 900 (2nd)
17 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 1135 5038 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) (DNF)
18 JOHN GREED ICE VTX 900 5273 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
19 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 888 5285 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
20 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 757 5416 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
21 DAVE OVERTON Overton 671 5502 329 (5th) 142 (13th) 200 (1st)
22 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 505 5668 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
23 MATT HAIGH ICE trike 481 5692 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
24 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 454 5719 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
25 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 433 5740 194 (10th) 239 (8th)
26 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 414 5759 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
27 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 409 5764 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
28 TONY Force RX 336 5837 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
29 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 142 6031 142 (13th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 8576 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 4595 3981 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 106 (7th) 525 (5th) 656 (5th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 146 (4th) 583 (4th)
3 KIM WALL Red Baron 4219 4357 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 146 (4th) 648 (3rd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
4 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 3408 5168 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 729 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 2670 5906 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
6 ZAC Splat 2360 6216 118 (6th) 426 (7th) 590 (6th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
7 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 2112 6464 158 (12th) 239 (8th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
8 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 1740 6836 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
9 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 1706 6870 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 131 (5th) 583 (4th) 430 (9th)
10 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 1665 6911 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
11 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 1630 6946 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
12 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 1463 7113 180 (2nd) 473 (6th) 810 (3rd)
13 JJ JJs 1321 7255 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
14 BST Stallion 1229 7347 296 (6th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
15 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 1202 7374 329 (5th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
16 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 1119 7457 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 345 (9th) 531 (7th)
17 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 1076 7500 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 118 (6th) 426 (7th)
18 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 1049 7527 239 (8th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
19 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 1000 7576 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
20 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 887 7689 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
21 ERIN FLEMING tbn 875 7701 86 (9th) 311 (10th) 478 (8th)
22 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 866 7710 95 (8th) 383 (8th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
23 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 855 7721 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
24 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 562 8014 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
25 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 454 8122 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
26 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 388 8188 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
27 PETER WOUDA Voyage 284 8292 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
28 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 8333 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
29 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 243 8333 128 (14th) 115 (15th)


Sports (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 8576 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 162 (3rd) 720 (2nd) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 4595 3981 175 (11th) 158 (12th) 106 (7th) 525 (5th) 656 (5th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 146 (4th) 583 (4th)
3 KIM WALL Red Baron 4219 4357 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 146 (4th) 648 (3rd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
4 ALEX PRATT Ratracer DeVille 3408 5168 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 729 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 2694 5882 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 239 (8th) 296 (6th) 106 (7th) 473 (6th)
6 ZAC Splat 2529 6047 118 (6th) 426 (7th) 590 (6th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
7 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL-2 2112 6464 158 (12th) 239 (8th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
8 NIGEL SLEE HPV Grasshopper 1740 6836 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 131 (5th) 525 (5th)
9 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 1710 6866 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
10 ALAN GOODMAN Orbit 1706 6870 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 131 (5th) 583 (4th) 430 (9th)
11 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 1665 6911 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
12 IAN SQUIRES Seiran 1463 7113 180 (2nd) 473 (6th) 810 (3rd)
13 BST Stallion 1395 7181 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
14 LLOYD TALBOT Speed Ross 1274 7302 329 (5th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
15 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 1119 7457 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 345 (9th) 531 (7th)
16 DAVE THOMLINSON HPVelotechnik Grasshopper 1076 7500 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 118 (6th) 426 (7th)
17 ENG-JON ONG Performer Xlow 1000 7576 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
18 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 986 7590 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
19 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 956 7620 95 (8th) 383 (8th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
20 ERIN FLEMING tbn 875 7701 86 (9th) 311 (10th) 478 (8th)
21 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 855 7721 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
22 ROBERT GLEN Viking Fixed 562 8014 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
23 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 454 8122 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
24 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 388 8188 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
25 PETER WOUDA Voyage 284 8292 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
26 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 8333 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
27 NEIL HOOD Double Trouble 243 8333 128 (14th) 115 (15th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 SONJA WITTIG Quest XS 5718 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 900 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 4900 818 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
3 BST Stallion 1850 3868 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
4 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 1665 4053 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 1630 4088 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 ERIN FLEMING tbn 1539 4179 146 (4th) 583 (4th) 810 (3rd)
7 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1000 4718 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
8 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 4718 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 770 4948 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
10 JEMMA FOREY Festina 770 4948 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
11 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 450 5268 450 (2nd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 4900 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st)
2 SONJA WITTIG Bike-E 2206 2694 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 648 (3rd) 900 (2nd)
3 BST Stallion 2000 2900 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
4 SARAH TALBOT Giant Sedona 1755 3145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 HEATHER FORTNUM MasonKing 1710 3190 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 ERIN FLEMING tbn 1555 3345 162 (3rd) 583 (4th) 810 (3rd)
7 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1000 3900 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
8 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 1000 3900 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 770 4130 365 (4th) 405 (3rd)
10 JEMMA FOREY Festina 770 4130 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
11 MARIA GIORDMAINA ICE Trike 450 4450 450 (2nd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 8980 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 180 (2nd) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DOUGIE TULETT Trice 3555 5425 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
3 ZAC Splat 3320 5660 200 (1st) 720 (2nd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
4 JJ JJs 1625 7355 365 (4th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
5 ERIN FLEMING tbn 1620 7360 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 810 (3rd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 MARK HOWARD Handcycle 4076 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 PAUL HOMEWOOD Topend Force 3 3119 957 296 (6th) 329 (5th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd)
3 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike 3000 1076 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 2800 1276 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
5 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 2632 1444 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd)
6 PHILIP CARTER Force 3 1620 2456 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
7 ROB WOMACK Wolutuns 1288 2788 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
8 JAMES PUTTRELL Arm powered 950 3126 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
9 IVAN NEWMAN Handbike 810 3266 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
10 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 810 3266 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
11 CLAIRE DANSON Handcycle 694 3382 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
12 TONY Force RX 661 3415 365 (4th) 296 (6th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Hillingdon R1 30min ACW
Top 44
Hillingdon R2 30min CW
Top 44
Preston1 R1 TT
Top 35
Preston1 R2 45min
Top 49
Preston2 R1 60min
Top 51
York R1 15min
Top 44
York R2 40min
Top 44
Scunthorpe R1 3lap TT
Top 44
Scunthorpe R2 40min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min CW
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min ACW
Top 44
Shrewsbury R1 flying-lap
Top 35
Shrewsbury R2 90min
Top 49
DarleyMoor1 R1 4laps
Top 44
DarleyMoor1 R2 45mins
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R1 TT
Top 44
DarleyMoor2 R2 2hour
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 8750 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 1000 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 200 (1st) 800 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
2 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 3898 4852 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 162 (3rd) 648 (3rd) 810 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
3 DON SHACKLEY M5 CHR 3555 5195 180 (2nd) 720 (2nd) 900 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 IAN FARDOE Gelato 1950 6800 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
5 IAN PRINCE ICE VTX 1665 7085 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 JOHN WILLIAMS Lumpy Milan SL 1000 7750 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
7 AERYN PARSONS Raptobike low racer 810 7940 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
8 TIM MACDONALD Strada 730 8020 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
9 PETER WOUDA Voyage 592 8158 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
10 SONJA WITTIG Quattro 146 8604 146 (4th)


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Hillingdon-R1-30min ACW
  • Hillingdon-R2-30min CW
  • York-R1-15min
  • York-R2-40min
  • Scunthorpe-R1-3lap TT
  • Scunthorpe-R2-40min
  • Stourport-R1-30min CW
  • Stourport-R2-30min ACW
  • DarleyMoor1-R1-4laps
  • DarleyMoor1-R2-45mins
  • DarleyMoor2-R1-TT
  • DarleyMoor2-R2-2hour
20% Races Scored with 20%
1-10:200180162146131118106958677
11-20:69625650454137333027
21-30:24222018161413121110
31-35:98765
Participation:5
  • Preston1-R1-TT
  • Shrewsbury-R1-flying lap
80% Races Scored with 80%
1-10:800720648583525473426383345311
11-20:280252227204184166149134121109
21-30:98887971645852474238
31-40:34312825232119171514
41-49:1312111098765
Participation:5
  • Preston1-R2-45min
  • Shrewsbury-R2-90min
100% Races Scored with 100%
1-10:1000900810729656590531478430387
11-20:348313282254229206185167150135
21-30:1221109989807265595348
31-40:43393532292623211917
41-50:1514131211109876
51:5
Participation:5
  • Preston2-R1-60min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr