BHPC 2022

by Kim      Updated: 2022-06-21 11:45:21


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 2905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 2881 24 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 270 (2nd) 324 (3rd) 243 (3rd)
3 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 2734 171 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 219 (4th) 292 (4th) 243 (3rd)
4 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 1910 995 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 300 (1st) 360 (2nd) 300 (1st)
5 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 1811 1094 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 243 (3rd) 213 (7th) 270 (2nd)
6 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1746 1159 296 (6th) 194 (10th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
7 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 1733 1172 41 (25th) 41 (25th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 159 (7th) 263 (5th) 219 (4th)
8 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 1544 1361 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
9 KIM WALL Red Baron 1497 1408 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 143 (8th) 192 (8th) 177 (6th)
10 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 1412 1493 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 62 (21st)
11 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1264 1641 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
12 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 922 1983 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
13 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 905 2000 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 33 (27th) 239 (8th) 175 (11th) 239 (8th)
14 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL 757 2148 158 (12th) 194 (10th) 116 (10th) 173 (9th) 116 (10th)
15 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 734 2171 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
16 JACK WATSON DMR 720 2185 177 (6th) 400 (1st) 143 (8th)
17 SIMON WATSON bob 631 2274 197 (5th) 237 (6th) 197 (5th)
18 COLIN ROSE Stinger 615 2290 13 (36th) 20 (32nd) 94 (17th) 115 (15th) 104 (11th) 140 (11th) 129 (9th)
19 TIM HUNT DFXL 511 2394 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
20 AIDAN HEDLEY Hewitt 444 2461 129 (9th) 156 (10th) 159 (7th)
21 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 438 2467 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
22 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 411 2494 77 (19th) 77 (19th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
23 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 409 2496 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
24 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 399 2506 175 (11th) 5 (49th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
25 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 393 2512 62 (21st) 45 (24th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
26 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 382 2523 128 (14th) 142 (13th) 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
27 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 361 2544 77 (19th) 62 (21st) 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
28 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 333 2572 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
29 IAN PIKE Mr Red 306 2599 33 (27th) 37 (26th) 142 (13th) 94 (17th)
30 MAL ROSE Handcycle 300 2605 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
31 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 300 2605 14 (35th) 30 (28th) 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
32 JEFFREY JAMES Moulton 295 2610 56 (22nd) 41 (25th) 94 (12th) 104 (11th)
33 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 290 2615 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
34 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 279 2626 104 (16th) 175 (11th)
35 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 270 2635 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
36 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 252 2653 50 (23rd) 77 (19th) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
37 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 245 2660 56 (22nd) 115 (15th) 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
38 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 239 2666 104 (16th) 85 (18th) 50 (23rd)
39 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 215 2690 215 (9th)
40 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 206 2699 8 (41st) 9 (40th) 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
41 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 191 2714 27 (29th) 33 (27th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
42 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 177 2728 5 (46th) 5 (45th) 12 (37th) 16 (34th) 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
43 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 171 2734 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
44 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 170 2735 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
45 NIGEL SLEE Jester 154 2751 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
46 PHILIP CARTER RX 140 2765 5 (49th) 5 (47th) 11 (38th) 50 (23rd) 69 (20th)
47 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 126 2779 126 (12th)
48 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 120 2785 10 (39th) 10 (39th) 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
49 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 110 2795 41 (25th) 24 (30th) 45 (24th)
50 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 101 2804 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
51 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 90 2815 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
52 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 87 2818 37 (26th) 50 (23rd)
53 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 61 2844 24 (30th) 12 (37th) 14 (35th) 11 (38th)
54 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 57 2848 24 (30th) 33 (27th)
55 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 57 2848 30 (28th) 27 (29th)
56 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 55 2850 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd) 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
57 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 54 2851 27 (29th) 27 (29th)
58 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 52 2853 22 (31st) 30 (28th)
59 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 49 2856 5 (45th) 6 (43rd) 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd)
60 NAT Flex one prototype 49 2856 5 (48th) 30 (28th) 14 (35th)
61 TONY MORRIS Force RX 46 2859 22 (31st) 24 (30th)
62 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 42 2863 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
63 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 36 2869 5 (52nd) 5 (51st) 13 (36th) 13 (36th)
64 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 34 2871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
65 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 34 2871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
66 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 34 2871 18 (33rd) 16 (34th)
67 JEMMA FOREY Festina 26 2879 12 (37th) 14 (35th)
68 ALEXANDER Frank 22 2883 10 (39th) 12 (37th)
69 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 22 2883 9 (40th) 13 (36th)
70 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 22 2883 11 (38th) 11 (38th)
71 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 14 2891 14 (35th)
72 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 13 2892 5 (44th) 8 (41st)
73 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 12 2893 7 (42nd) 5 (46th)
74 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 10 2895 5 (47th) 5 (44th)
75 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 10 2895 5 (50th) 5 (48th)
76 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 10 2895 5 (51st) 5 (50th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 3905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 2525 1380 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 2509 1396 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 243 (3rd) 324 (3rd) 270 (2nd)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 2449 1456 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 219 (4th) 292 (4th) 243 (3rd)
5 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 2100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
6 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 1588 2317 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 270 (2nd) 360 (2nd) 300 (1st)
7 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1575 2330 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 56 (22nd) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
8 COLIN ROSE Stinger 1045 2860 45 (24th) 62 (21st) 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 159 (7th) 213 (7th) 197 (5th)
9 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 839 3066 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
10 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 3090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
11 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 750 3155 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
12 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 3175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
13 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 726 3179 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
14 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 684 3221 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
15 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 3247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
16 AIDAN HEDLEY Hewitt 653 3252 197 (5th) 237 (6th) 219 (4th)
17 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL 617 3288 177 (6th) 263 (5th) 177 (6th)
18 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 603 3302 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
19 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 598 3307 50 (23rd) 94 (17th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
20 IAN PIKE Mr Red 566 3339 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
21 MAL ROSE Handcycle 532 3373 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
22 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 490 3415 194 (10th) 296 (6th)
23 JEFFREY JAMES Moulton 456 3449 85 (18th) 69 (20th) 143 (8th) 159 (7th)
24 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 397 3508 239 (8th) 158 (12th)
25 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 396 3509 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
26 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 393 3512 30 (28th) 30 (28th) 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
27 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 390 3515 158 (12th) 128 (14th) 104 (16th)
28 GERRY CHARLWOOD Ratracer Compact 365 3540 365 (4th)
29 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 333 3572 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
30 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 331 3574 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd) 22 (31st) 30 (28th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
31 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 300 3605 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
32 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 286 3619 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
33 NIGEL SLEE Jester 270 3635 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
34 PHILIP CARTER RX 266 3639 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 20 (32nd) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
35 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 222 3683 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
36 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 208 3697 69 (20th) 45 (24th) 94 (17th)
37 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 192 3713 192 (8th)
38 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 189 3716 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
39 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 169 3736 85 (18th) 37 (26th) 27 (29th) 20 (32nd)
40 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 154 3751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
41 TONY MORRIS Force RX 154 3751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
42 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 138 3767 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
43 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 126 3779 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 37 (26th) 41 (25th)
44 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 124 3781 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
45 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 112 3793 20 (32nd) 22 (31st) 33 (27th) 37 (26th)
46 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 112 3793 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
47 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 112 3793 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
48 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 97 3808 41 (25th) 56 (22nd)
49 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 95 3810 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
50 NAT Flex one prototype 91 3814 14 (35th) 50 (23rd) 27 (29th)
51 JEMMA FOREY Festina 86 3819 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
52 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 74 3831 33 (27th) 41 (25th)
53 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 70 3835 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
54 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 69 3836 10 (39th) 11 (38th) 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
55 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 63 3842 30 (28th) 33 (27th)
56 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 49 3856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
57 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 43 3862 27 (29th) 16 (34th)
58 ALEXANDER Frank 40 3865 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)
59 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 36 3869 16 (34th) 20 (32nd)
60 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 25 3880 12 (37th) 13 (36th)
61 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 23 3882 11 (38th) 12 (37th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 3905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
2 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 2525 1380 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 2100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
4 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1775 2130 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 77 (19th) 296 (6th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 1588 2317 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 270 (2nd) 360 (2nd) 300 (1st)
6 COLIN ROSE Stinger 1368 2537 56 (22nd) 77 (19th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 197 (5th) 263 (5th) 243 (3rd)
7 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 983 2922 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
8 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 925 2980 142 (13th) 158 (12th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th)
9 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 871 3034 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
10 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 854 3051 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
11 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 3090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
12 AIDAN HEDLEY Hewitt 805 3100 243 (3rd) 292 (4th) 270 (2nd)
13 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL 762 3143 219 (4th) 324 (3rd) 219 (4th)
14 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 3175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
15 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 703 3202 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
16 MAL ROSE Handcycle 694 3211 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
17 IAN PIKE Mr Red 689 3216 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
18 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 661 3244 296 (6th) 365 (4th)
19 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 3247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
20 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 596 3309 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 296 (6th)
21 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 560 3345 41 (25th) 41 (25th) 239 (8th) 239 (8th)
22 BARNEY HARLE OOBambOO 511 3394 194 (10th) 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
23 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 476 3429 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
24 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 473 3432 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 175 (11th) 175 (11th)
25 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 430 3475 215 (9th) 215 (9th)
26 NIGEL SLEE Jester 388 3517 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
27 PHILIP CARTER RX 381 3524 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd) 27 (29th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th)
28 JEFFREY JAMES Moulton 374 3531 177 (6th) 197 (5th)
29 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 3536 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
30 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 317 3588 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
31 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 305 3600 94 (17th) 69 (20th) 142 (13th)
32 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 286 3619 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
33 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 237 3668 237 (6th)
34 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 219 3686 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
35 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 214 3691 94 (17th) 50 (23rd) 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
36 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 208 3697 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
37 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 179 3726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
38 TONY MORRIS Force RX 179 3726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
39 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 178 3727 33 (27th) 33 (27th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
40 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 162 3743 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
41 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 158 3747 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
42 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 141 3764 56 (22nd) 85 (18th)
43 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 139 3766 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
44 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 131 3774 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
45 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 131 3774 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
46 NAT Flex one prototype 130 3775 20 (32nd) 69 (20th) 41 (25th)
47 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 101 3804 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
48 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 97 3808 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 33 (27th) 37 (26th)
49 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 95 3810 50 (23rd) 45 (24th)
50 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 91 3814 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
51 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 67 3838 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
52 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 59 3846 37 (26th) 22 (31st)
53 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 49 3856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
54 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 34 3871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
55 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 30 3875 14 (35th) 16 (34th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 2750 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 270 (2nd) 360 (2nd) 270 (2nd)
2 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 2000 750 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
3 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 1715 1035 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1172 1578 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
5 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 1112 1638 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1103 1647 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
7 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1051 1699 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
8 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1049 1701 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th)
9 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 1750 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
10 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 930 1820 365 (4th) 33 (27th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
11 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Milan SL 900 1850 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
12 IAN PIKE Mr Red 868 1882 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
13 TIM HUNT DFXL 855 1895 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
14 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 793 1957 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
15 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 1980 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
16 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 2016 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
17 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 730 2020 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
18 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 720 2030 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th) 56 (22nd) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
19 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 661 2089 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
20 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 638 2112 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
21 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 592 2158 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
22 PHILIP CARTER RX 565 2185 33 (27th) 41 (25th) 37 (26th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
23 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 422 2328 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
24 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 394 2356 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 194 (10th)
25 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 2381 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
26 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 324 2426 324 (3rd)
27 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 291 2459 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th)
28 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 284 2466 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
29 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 258 2492 50 (23rd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
30 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 256 2494 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
31 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 232 2518 45 (24th) 56 (22nd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
32 TONY MORRIS Force RX 232 2518 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
33 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 209 2541 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
34 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 189 2561 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
35 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 189 2561 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
36 NAT Flex one prototype 181 2569 37 (26th) 94 (17th) 50 (23rd)
37 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 171 2579 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
38 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 156 2594 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
39 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 154 2596 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
40 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 147 2603 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
41 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 118 2632 56 (22nd) 62 (21st)
42 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 101 2649 56 (22nd) 45 (24th)
43 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 67 2683 30 (28th) 37 (26th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R2 1lap
Top 42
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1755 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1639 116 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
3 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1417 338 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1359 396 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
5 IAN PIKE Mr Red 1352 403 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 1043 712 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
7 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 1019 736 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 69 (20th) 94 (17th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 755 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 MAL ROSE Handcycle 950 805 500 (1st) 450 (2nd)
10 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 905 850 405 (3rd) 500 (1st)
11 PHILIP CARTER RX 816 939 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
12 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 815 940 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
13 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 730 1025 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
14 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1025 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
15 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 583 1172 175 (11th) 142 (13th) 266 (7th)
16 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 562 1193 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
17 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 551 1204 239 (8th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
18 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 535 1220 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
19 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 486 1269 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
20 TONY MORRIS Force RX 454 1301 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
21 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 438 1317 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
22 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 409 1346 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
23 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 400 1355 400 (1st)
24 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 388 1367 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
25 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 369 1386 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
26 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 333 1422 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
27 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 317 1438 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
28 NAT Flex one prototype 312 1443 85 (18th) 142 (13th) 85 (18th)
29 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 300 1455 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
30 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 1469 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
31 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 285 1470 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
32 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 222 1533 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
33 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 198 1557 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
34 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 146 1609 69 (20th) 77 (19th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 3378 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
2 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 2260 1118 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 175 (11th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 2000 1378 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
4 COLIN ROSE Stinger 1679 1699 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 219 (4th) 292 (4th) 243 (3rd)
5 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 1187 2191 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
6 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 1148 2230 239 (8th) 215 (9th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
7 IAN PIKE Mr Red 998 2380 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 900 2478 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
9 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 900 2478 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
10 AIDAN HEDLEY Hewitt 864 2514 270 (2nd) 324 (3rd) 270 (2nd)
11 JAMES EBBLEWHITE Fujin SL 822 2556 243 (3rd) 360 (2nd) 219 (4th)
12 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 810 2568 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
13 MAL ROSE Handcycle 770 2608 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
14 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 734 2644 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
15 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 631 2747 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
16 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 562 2816 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
17 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 535 2843 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
18 PATRICK BOULTON Morvelo Magspeed 532 2846 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
19 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 505 2873 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
20 JEFFREY JAMES Moulton 394 2984 197 (5th) 197 (5th)
21 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 390 2988 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
22 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 388 2990 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
23 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 388 2990 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
24 NAT Flex one prototype 377 3001 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 115 (15th)
25 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 333 3045 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
26 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 3092 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
27 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 284 3094 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
28 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 270 3108 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
29 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 263 3115 263 (5th)
30 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 257 3121 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
31 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 243 3135 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
32 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 3135 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
33 ALEXANDER Frank 198 3180 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
34 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 198 3180 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
35 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 198 3180 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
36 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 115 3263 115 (15th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 4000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1755 2245 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 900 3100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 3145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
5 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 3190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 3270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
7 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 3342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 3408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
9 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 360 3640 360 (2nd)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 4000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 1755 2245 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd)
3 JUDITH SWALLOW Trice Micro 855 3145 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
4 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 3190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 3270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 3342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
7 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 3408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
8 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 360 3640 360 (2nd)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1900 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1805 95 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 1774 126 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1715 185 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 PHILIP CARTER RX 1341 559 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
6 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 1184 716 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
7 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 1067 833 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
8 MAL ROSE Handcycle 1000 900 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
9 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 761 1139 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
10 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1170 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 TONY MORRIS Force RX 658 1242 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
12 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
13 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
14 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 532 1368 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
15 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 414 1486 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
16 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 284 1616 142 (13th) 142 (13th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
Lancaster R1 60min
Top 44
Lancaster R2 20min
Top 44
York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 3850 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 270 (2nd) 360 (2nd) 270 (2nd)
2 LEE WAKEFIELD Snoek 1000 2850 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)
3 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 950 2900 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
4 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 810 3040 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 730 3120 365 (4th) 365 (4th)


Electric-Assist (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap York R1 20min
Top 39
York R2 1lap
Top 42
York R3 20min
Top 39
1 NATALYA D ICE Sprint 1000 300 (1st) 400 (1st) 300 (1st)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 15 scores.


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Colchester-R1-40min
  • Colchester-R2-20min
  • Stourport-R1-30min
  • Stourport-R2-30min
  • Lancaster-R1-60min
  • Lancaster-R2-20min
30% Races Scored with 30%
1-10:300270243219197177159143129116
11-20:104948577696256504541
21-30:37333027242220181614
31-39:1312111098765
Participation:5
  • York-R1-20min
  • York-R3-20min
40% Races Scored with 40%
1-10:400360324292263237213192173156
11-20:140126113102928375686155
21-30:50454137333027242220
31-40:18161413121110987
41-42:65
Participation:5
  • York-R2-1lap


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr